поддержание и развитие отношений с существующими клиентами

French translation: fidéliser les clients existants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:поддержание и развитие отношений с существующими клиентами
French translation:fidéliser les clients existants
Entered by: Ludmila Zuy

02:55 Sep 12, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: поддержание и развитие отношений с существующими клиентами
одна из обязанностей начальника отделения банка

мне кажется, там должно быть что-то типа fidélisation, только по-другому

спасибо
yanadeni (X)
Canada
fidéliser les clients existants
Explanation:
Яна, Вы правы по поводу fidélisation.
Selected response from:

Ludmila Zuy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fidéliser les clients existants
Ludmila Zuy
4 +1soutenir et développer les relations avec les clients existants
François-Xavier Pâque
4maintien et développement des relations avec les clients
Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soutenir et développer les relations avec les clients existants


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-09-12 08:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pour soutenir : entretenir
et pour développer : consolider, approfondir

François-Xavier Pâque
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert: maintenir
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintien et développement des relations avec les clients


Explanation:
Comparez les solutions de gestion de la relation client (GRC/CRM) ... à la construction et au maintien de relations fructueuses et durables avec les clients ...
crm2.technologyevaluation.com/fr/

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fidéliser les clients existants


Explanation:
Яна, Вы правы по поводу fidélisation.

Ludmila Zuy
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Celpan: Plutot actuels (clients)
1 hr
  -> Merci, Adrian. Ou les clients actuels, oui.

agree  Sergey Kudryashov
5 days
  -> Merci, Sergey !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search