закрытое акционерное общество, ЗАО

French translation: Société anonyme de type fermé

12:09 Jan 24, 2011
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: закрытое акционерное общество, ЗАО
Была бы благодарна за варианты перевода этого типа компании
Lilia Curajos
French translation:Société anonyme de type fermé
Explanation:
Terme juridique
Selected response from:

Denis Boev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Société anonyme de type fermé
Denis Boev
4 +1Société anonyme à actionnariat restreint
Zoya Shapkina Delerm
3société anonyme fermée
Muriel Ecuer
Summary of reference entries provided
вопрос с бородой
Sergey Kudryashov

  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Société anonyme de type fermé


Explanation:
Terme juridique

Denis Boev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Société anonyme à actionnariat restreint


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-01-24 12:19:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или еще
Société anonyme de type fermé

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2011-01-24 12:29:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посмотрите эту ссылку , вопрос уже обсуждался
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_french/law:_patents_tra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-01-24 13:09:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

на самом деле, всё зависит от того, для какой страны Вы делаете перевод. Вариант, соответствующий более всего для Франции например, это SA (Société anonyme) ne faisant pas appel public à l'Epargne.

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
37 mins
  -> спасибо Елена!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
société anonyme fermée


Explanation:
cette notion n'existe pas encore en droit français même s'il en a été question et qu'il en sera nécessairement question.

Example sentence(s):
  • La notion de « société anonyme fermée » est conçue pour s'intégrer au sein de la famille des sociétés anonymes dont le capital est détenu par les opérateurs privés souhaitant mieux contrôler la gestion de celui-ci.

    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/leg/ppl03-438.html
Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




Reference comments


8 hrs
Reference: вопрос с бородой

Reference information:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_french/accounting/28396...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/russian_to_french/law:_patents_tra...

Sergey Kudryashov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search