выставочная деятельность

French translation: organisation de salons

17:50 Jun 19, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: выставочная деятельность
Bonjour,j'aimerais connaître le terme usité en français pour l'expression выставочная деятельность .. Il est ici question de la visibilité de la Russie en tant que terre d'accueil d'événements économiques.

merci de votre aide!
Elise Diana (X)
France
French translation:organisation de salons
Explanation:
"prestataires spécialisés dans l'organisation de salons" pour "Специалистов в области выставочной деятельности..."

v. la discussion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 дн (2012-06-24 19:33:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Elise.
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4organisation de salons
Svetlana Chistiakova
4см. ниже
Katia Gygax
4activités d'exposition(s)
Svetlana Chistiakova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activités d'exposition(s)


Explanation:
P.ex.: "Nous supportons les activités d’exposition et d’autres activités culturelles nationales."

"Le Centre est organisé en trois villages. Le premier est consacré aux activités d’exposition."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 час (2012-06-20 07:43:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S'il s'agit d'un convention bureau (tourisme d'affaires), выставочная деятельность = "organisation de salons (et d'expositions)"
http://www.ccc-lyon.com/
http://www.auvergne-convention-bureau.com/professionnels/PRO...
http://www.nord-france-convention.com/fr/evenement-entrepris...



    Reference: http://magnetotherapie-pulsative.fr/en-savoir-plus
    Reference: http://rpf.ice.spill.net/project/85/jean-marie-tjibaou-cultu...
Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: je ne suis pas sûre que ce soit cela. On parle d'une activité menée par un convention bureau pour donner de la visibilité à un Etat ou une ville...


1 day 16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
специалисты в области выставочной деятельности = professionnels de l'exposition; professionnels de l'industrie des exposistions

http://www.reedexpo.com/fr/Useful-Links/

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisation de salons


Explanation:
"prestataires spécialisés dans l'organisation de salons" pour "Специалистов в области выставочной деятельности..."

v. la discussion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 дн (2012-06-24 19:33:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Elise.

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search