совершить рывок

French translation: faire un saut en avant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:совершить рывок
French translation:faire un saut en avant
Entered by: Katia Gygax

17:58 Jun 19, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Business
Russian term or phrase: совершить рывок
Bonjour, comment traduiriez-vous l'expression совершить рывок ?

Zaranee spasibo !
Elise Diana (X)
France
faire un saut en avant
Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2012-07-17 14:32:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Elise.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faire un saut en avant
Katia Gygax
4réaliser/effectuer un bond en avant
Thierry Bourguet


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


22 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réaliser/effectuer un bond en avant


Explanation:
L'évolution des technologies du traitement de l'information, conjuguée au progrès remarquable fait au chapitre de la suppression des obstacles au commerce et à l'investissement transfrontaliers, a permis de faire un bond en avant dans l'internationalisation de l'économie.
http://www.ic.gc.ca/eic/site/eas-aes.nsf/fra/ra01576.html

Le bond en avant du commerce équitable
http://www.michel-edouard-leclerc.com/wordpress/archives/200...

Le grand bond en avant de l'e-commerce chinois
http://www.lsa-conso.fr/le-grand-bond-en-avant-de-l-e-commer...



Thierry Bourguet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faire un saut en avant


Explanation:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 days (2012-07-17 14:32:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Elise.

Katia Gygax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search