заместитель руководителя

French translation: directeur adjoint

15:26 Jun 25, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Russian term or phrase: заместитель руководителя
Bonjour, comment traduiriez-vous précisément l'expression ci-dessus ? Merci !
Elise Diana (X)
France
French translation:directeur adjoint
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1adjoint au chef
Elena Robert
4adjoint responsable
KISELEV
4directeur adjoint
Mikhail GINDINSON


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeur adjoint


Explanation:
...

Mikhail GINDINSON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
adjoint au chef


Explanation:
.

Elena Robert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Катя!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adjoint responsable


Explanation:
On le dit également; à vous le choix.

https://www.google.fr/#hl=fr&sclient=psy-ab&q=adjoint respon...

KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search