Современный гуманитарный институт

French translation: Institut des sciences humaines contemporaines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Современный гуманитарный институт
French translation:Institut des sciences humaines contemporaines
Entered by: KISELEV

10:23 Apr 28, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Russian term or phrase: Современный гуманитарный институт
Уважаемые коллеги, помогите пожалуйста, как правильнее перевести названия данного института?
Перевожу диплом выданный этим образовательным учреждением.

Буду очень признательна вам за подсказки и помощь, заранее спасибо!
KISELEV
France
Institut moderne des sciences humaines
Explanation:
Если верить выпускнице этого института, учившейся затем во Франции:
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/svetlana-tsarkova/20/b77/b7b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 дн (2013-05-05 10:18:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Institut des sciences humaines contemporaines
Thierry Bourguet
4 -1Institut moderne des sciences humaines
Svetlana Chistiakova


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Institut des sciences humaines contemporaines


Explanation:
Il semble que la traduction de Svetlana Tsarkova soit l'unique occurence d'un "Institut moderne des sciences humaines" à Moscou dans Google.
En revanche, les "sciences humaines contemporaines" semblent une notion largement étudiée par les chercheurs, sociologues et autres auteurs :

"Il nous faudra donc chercher d'abord à déterminer les caractères fondamentaux ou permanents du libéralisme avant d'examiner le rôle qu'il joue dans les débats des sciences humaines contemporaines."
http://www.puf.com/Dictionnaire:Dictionnaire_des_sciences_hu...

"Connaissances à acquérir :
Culture générale concernant les sciences humaines contemporaines (objets et méthodes des différentes disciplines)"
http://www.horizon-info.org/Poitou-Charentes/Formations/Scol...

"Le socialisme néomoderne, livre particulièrement intéressant et qui refonde la philosophie politique à la lumière des sciences humaines contemporaines."
http://blogs.mediapart.fr/blog/igor-benadev/230413/jacques-g...

"Pas tant que cela, faut-il croire, car le sociologue montre combien les sciences humaines contemporaines gomment aisément l’un des pans de l’analyse."
http://www.scienceshumaines.com/bruno-latour-bernard-lahire-...

Thierry Bourguet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SylvieLH
13 days
  -> Merci Sylvie. Même si je pense que la messe est dite une fois que le demandeur a tranché.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Institut moderne des sciences humaines


Explanation:
Если верить выпускнице этого института, учившейся затем во Франции:
http://www.linkedin.com/pub/svetlana-tsarkova/20/b77/b7b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 дн (2013-05-05 10:18:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci!

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  SylvieLH: Il me semble qu'il s'agit plutôt de l'Institut des Sciences Humaines Contemporaines
17 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search