приточно - вытяжной

French translation: ventilation double-flux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:приточно - вытяжной
French translation:ventilation double-flux
Entered by: cenek tomas

09:44 Apr 24, 2011
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng /
Russian term or phrase: приточно - вытяжной
Bonjour,
Все работы должны проводится с использованием приточно - вытяжной вентиляции
Merci bien
cenek tomas
France
ventilation double-flux
Explanation:
Приточно-вытяжная вентиляция - это эффективная система вентиляции, которая основывается на замене использованного в помещении воздуха на свежий уличный. Это означает, что необходимо обеспечить приток свежего воздуха и вытяжку застоявшегося из помещения.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-04-24 12:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Ventilation Mécanique Contrôlée (VMC) double flux est un système centralisé de ventilation par insufflation et extraction mécanique.

http://www.acqualys.fr/pages/index.php?id=134
Selected response from:

Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ventilation double-flux
Lyubov Tyurina
3Ventilation par aspiration ou refoulement
Vladimir Bragilevsky


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ventilation par aspiration ou refoulement


Explanation:


Vladimir Bragilevsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chistiakova: Мне больше нравится "ventilation par aspiration ET refoulement"
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

disagree  Брюсов Брюсов (X): sorry, refoulement - нагнетательная искусственная вентиляция http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2553820_2_1; http://niivdpo.ru/news/4-news/18-news5; приточно-вытяжная - естественная при наличии вентиляционных шахт http://www.mukhin.ru/stroysovet/vent/02.h
51 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ventilation double-flux


Explanation:
Приточно-вытяжная вентиляция - это эффективная система вентиляции, которая основывается на замене использованного в помещении воздуха на свежий уличный. Это означает, что необходимо обеспечить приток свежего воздуха и вытяжку застоявшегося из помещения.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2011-04-24 12:36:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La Ventilation Mécanique Contrôlée (VMC) double flux est un système centralisé de ventilation par insufflation et extraction mécanique.

http://www.acqualys.fr/pages/index.php?id=134

Example sentence(s):
  • Ventilation Mécanique Contrôlée) Double Flux est un système qui va , à la fois, souffler de l’air neuf et extraire l’air vicié de la maison.

    Reference: http://www.ventilationdoubleflux.com/qu-est-ce-qu-une-vmc-do...
    Reference: http://www.rusvent.ru/in-out-vent.htm
Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andriy Bublikov: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ventilation_mécanique_contrôlée...
1 day 5 hrs
  -> спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search