проведение тренинга

French translation: organisation/déroulement de la formation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:проведение тренинга
French translation:organisation/déroulement de la formation

08:09 Dec 16, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-20 07:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Russian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: проведение тренинга
методика проведения тренинга
Hope2009
Russian Federation
organisation/déroulement de la formation
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5organisation/déroulement de la formation
Kévin Bacquet
5 +2prestation de la formation
Boris Tsikel (X)
5méthode de formation
Muriel Ecuer
3la realisation de formation
Alexandre Novikov


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
organisation/déroulement de la formation


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel (X)
4 mins
  -> Merci Boris !

agree  Adrian Celpan: organisation
24 mins

agree  Nata_L: organisation
40 mins

agree  Sophie Dzhygir
57 mins

agree  yanadeni (X)
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestation de la formation


Explanation:
*

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Laure Matissov: exactement
25 mins
  -> Merci Marie-Laure!

agree  Katia Gygax: Если методики рядом нет, то правы вы. С методикой будет тяжело.>Вот это и есть тяжело, причем ни к чему тяжело. Насчет méthode я с вами не согласна.
1 day 17 mins
  -> méthode de prestation de la formation?

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la realisation de formation


Explanation:
training = formation
Памятуя о том,что французы борятся за чистоту языка, отказался бы от training.


    Reference: /http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/business-anglais-francais/t...
Alexandre Novikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
методика проведения тренинга
méthode de formation


Explanation:
pour une fois c'est le français qui est plus elliptique que le russe,
il est inutile de traduire проведениe

Example sentence(s):
  • Le CEREL, Centre de Ressources et Espace Langues de l'université, propose une nouvelle méthode innovante de formation en langues étrangères

    Reference: http://www2.uvsq.fr/1201622017735/0/fiche___article/&RH=1201...
Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katia Gygax: il est inutile de traduire проведениe - je l'ai dit il y a longtemps. Une méthode me paraît être un terme trop concret pour traduire le методика russe.
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search