консервация и расконсервация

French translation: mise en sommeil et remise en service

11:01 Oct 9, 2006
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Russian term or phrase: консервация и расконсервация
Из технического описания.
Magister
French translation:mise en sommeil et remise en service
Explanation:
Полагаю, что так.
Selected response from:

lucina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mise en sommeil et remise en marche
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
4mise en veille et remise en marche
Frederic Rosard
3 +1mise en sommeil et remise en service
lucina


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mise en sommeil et remise en service


Explanation:
Полагаю, что так.

lucina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina: http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index102...
16 mins
  -> Merci !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en veille et remise en marche


Explanation:
Je pense que c est le plus appoprié pour un document technique

Frederic Rosard
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mise en sommeil et remise en marche


Explanation:
Консервировать - "mettre qch en sommeil", подходит для заводов и оборудования. А по поводу расконсервации, я бы сказал "remettre en marche".

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search