сбросы

French translation: évacuation des eaux usées

17:48 Jun 11, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / industrie/écologie
Russian term or phrase: сбросы
Потребление и сбросы технической воды увеличатся
merci à vous
cenek tomas
France
French translation:évacuation des eaux usées
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-06-11 18:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consommation et élimination/évacuation d'eau
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
merci à vous 4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2évacuation des eaux usées
yanadeni (X)
3le rejet
elzbieta jatowt


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
évacuation des eaux usées


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-06-11 18:13:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consommation et élimination/évacuation d'eau

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci à vous 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ludmila Zuy
13 hrs

agree  Adrian Celpan
1 day 15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le rejet


Explanation:
http://www.lorraine.ecologie.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/theme13.pdf
Le rejet des eaux usées


    Reference: http://www.lorraine.ecologie.gouv.fr/IMG/pdf/theme13.pdf
elzbieta jatowt
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search