шнековый реактор

French translation: м.б. réacteurs à vis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шнековый реактор
French translation:м.б. réacteurs à vis
Entered by: Victoria Novak

16:33 Jun 3, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Recycling
Russian term or phrase: шнековый реактор
из описания установки по утилизации орг. отходов.

Спасибо!
Victoria Novak
м.б. réacteurs à vis
Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transporteur_à_vis

http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=10h&oq=&hl...
Selected response from:

Abulkhanova
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3réacteur hélicoïdal
Thierry Bourguet
3malaxeur
Lilia Delalande
2 +1м.б. réacteurs à vis
Abulkhanova


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
м.б. réacteurs à vis


Explanation:
http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transporteur_à_vis

http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=10h&oq=&hl...

Abulkhanova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  odisseyya
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Merci

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
malaxeur


Explanation:
*)malaxeur/réacteur


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=2h&oq=&hl=...
Lilia Delalande
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
réacteur hélicoïdal


Explanation:
Diverses techniques sont utilisées dont celles d’oxydation avancées (dans un réacteur hélicoïdal où le catalyseur est en suspension dans une solution contenant le polluant et un réacteur à lit fixe où le catalyseur est déposé sur une plaque en verre) et par adsorption dans un réacteur à lit fixe poreux contenant des adsorbants naturels (Luffa, charbon actif).

Example sentence(s):
  • En présence d'une réaction chimique, ces travaux ont démontré que le mélange au sein d’un « réacteur chaotique » ouvert était beaucoup plus efficace qu’au sein d’un « réacteur hélicoïdal » non chaotique.
  • La demande de brevet allemand DE 35 04 950 A1 concerne également la torréfaction du café dans un réacteur hélicoïdal vibrant.

    Reference: http://www.lpdt.usthb.dz/spip.php?rubrique3
Thierry Bourguet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search