PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

подкладной лист

French translation: tôle doublante

12:07 Sep 25, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / réservoirs sous pression
Russian term or phrase: подкладной лист
Bonjour à tous,

В горизонтальных сосудах допускается местное перекрытие седловыми опорами кольцевых (поперечных) сварных швов на общей длине не более 0,35 D, а при наличии подкладного листа – не более 0,5 D, где D – наружный диаметр сосуда.

Merci pour votre aide sur ce terme technique
Kévin Bacquet
France
French translation:tôle doublante
Explanation:
Détermine une épaisseur supplémentaire qui sert de renfort ou de soufflage. Fréquemment employée dans les réparations rapides.
Selected response from:

Adrian Celpan
Moldova
Grading comment
Merci bien !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4spécification additionnelle
Marcombes
4tôle doublante
Adrian Celpan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tôle doublante


Explanation:
Détermine une épaisseur supplémentaire qui sert de renfort ou de soufflage. Fréquemment employée dans les réparations rapides.

Adrian Celpan
Moldova
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci bien !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spécification additionnelle


Explanation:
"rider sheet"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2013-09-25 17:18:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

подкладные листы — Metallurgy: rider sheets

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search