застаивание воды

French translation: stagnation de l'eau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:застаивание воды
French translation:stagnation de l'eau
Entered by: Koshka Ko

16:05 Oct 27, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: застаивание воды
Из-за застаивания воды на дне оседает разнообразная грязь.
Koshka Ko
France
stagnation de l'eau
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4stagnation de l'eau
Kévin Bacquet
3 +2stagnation des eaux
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stagnation de l'eau


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X): соглашусь :)
1 min
  -> Merci YaniQC :) !

agree  Elena Robert
1 hr
  -> Merci Transland !

agree  Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
1 hr
  -> Merci Vitaliy !

agree  Katia Gygax
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stagnation des eaux


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-10-27 16:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi "de l'eau"

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Robert
1 hr

agree  Katia Gygax
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search