цепочка озер

French translation: chaîne de lacs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:цепочка озер
French translation:chaîne de lacs
Entered by: Koshka Ko

16:49 Oct 27, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
Russian term or phrase: цепочка озер
В результате их усилий появилась цепочка искусственных озер.
Koshka Ko
France
réseau/chaîne de lacs
Explanation:
artificiels
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3réseau/chaîne de lacs
Kévin Bacquet
3chaînette
KISELEV
3>>
yanadeni (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
réseau/chaîne de lacs


Explanation:
artificiels

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cenek tomas: kmin kchava?
2 hrs
  -> Merci Cenek !

agree  Katia Gygax: J'aime mieux chaîne.
5 hrs
  -> Merci Katia ! Moi aussi, les réseaux peuvent se présenter sous différentes formes.

agree  svetlana cosquéric: Moi aussi!
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Merci Svetlana !

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
>>


Explanation:
chaîne de lacs, série de lacs, groupe de lacs

En direction générale nord-est, la rive droite de ce tributaire et la rive d'une chaîne de lacs et de ruisseaux, de façon à les inclure, jusqu'au point 8 ...
www.canlii.net/qc/legis/regl/c-61r.139/20030815/tout.html

Pour une transparence similaire, la série des lacs en chaîne contient une plus forte biomasse de macrophytes que la série en seuils. ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=14842603

Ils constituent le groupe de lacs à eau douce le plus étendu au monde [1] (250 000 km²). Associés au fleuve Saint-Laurent, le complexe constitue le plus ...
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Grands_Lacs_(Amérique_du_Nord)

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chaînette


Explanation:
Правилно!
Но в уменшителном смисле - цепоЧКА.

KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search