налоговое администрирование

French translation: administration de la fiscalité

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:налоговое администрирование
French translation:administration de la fiscalité
Entered by: Natalia Kharitonova

13:03 Feb 18, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: налоговое администрирование
встречается в списке предметов финансового фак-та университета. Подозреваю, что будет "gestion fiscale" но не уверена.
Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
administration de la fiscalité
Explanation:
А администрирование при банкротстве это administration de la faillite.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-18 20:15:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci pour votre confiance.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
Merci, Katia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1administration de la fiscalité
Katia Gygax
2administration fiscale
yanadeni (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
administration fiscale


Explanation:
мне ваш вариант, в принципе, нравится, но предложу ещё один, который в гугле встречается в разы чаще

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-02-18 13:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

хотя мой вариант, скорее, относится к организации (налоговое управление), а не к предмету

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-02-18 13:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну да, так и есть...

Le Mastère Spécial en Gestion Fiscale est également ouvert à des agents de l'administration fiscale souhaitant se perfectionner. Dans tous les cas, ...
www.solvay.edu/FR/Programmes/mgfisc/

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, я тоже обратила внимание, что "administration fiscale" встречается только по отношению к организации


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administration de la fiscalité


Explanation:
А администрирование при банкротстве это administration de la faillite.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-18 20:15:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci pour votre confiance.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci, Katia.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, administration de la fiscalité тоже хорошо гуглится. Видимо, возможно варианты.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elsera (X)
53 mins
  -> Спасибо, только administration fiscale и administration de la fiscalité это разные вещи.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search