восстановлению не подлежит

French translation: non remboursable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:восстановлению не подлежит
French translation:non remboursable
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

19:47 Nov 4, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: восстановлению не подлежит
При этом, мы полагаем, что «строительный» НДС, который был принят к вычету XXX, восстановлению не подлежит (т.е. возмещен ЛМВ правомерно).

Je ne comprends pas bien "восстановлению не подлежит".

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
non remboursable
Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/taxation/vat/traders/va...

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taxe_sur_la_valeur_ajoutée


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-04 21:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.impots.gouv.fr/portal/dgi/public/professionnels.i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-11-05 11:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. мой диск. пост с уточнением!
Selected response from:

ViBe
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1non remboursable
ViBe
4n'est pas soumis à l'obligation de restitution
Marcombes (X)
3 +1non restituable
Neotranslati (X)
3XXX n 'est pas tenu de restituer la TVA...perçue conformément aux lois
Elena Radkova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non restituable


Explanation:
Peut-être...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-11-04 20:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.garant-e.ru/index.php/article/archive/917/


    Reference: http://www.linguee.fr/francais-anglais/traduction/non+restit...
Neotranslati (X)
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ViBe
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо, ViBe!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
n'est pas soumis à l'obligation de restitution


Explanation:
de sommes

Marcombes (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
XXX n 'est pas tenu de restituer la TVA...perçue conformément aux lois


Explanation:
une idée

Elena Radkova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non remboursable


Explanation:
http://ec.europa.eu/taxation_customs/taxation/vat/traders/va...

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Taxe_sur_la_valeur_ajoutée


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-04 21:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.impots.gouv.fr/portal/dgi/public/professionnels.i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2013-11-05 11:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. мой диск. пост с уточнением!

ViBe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
10 hrs
  -> Merci, mais v., SVP, ma correction dans la discussion...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search