Залогодатель

French translation: bailleur de gage

15:13 Apr 10, 2005
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Залогодатель
Сторона в Договоре залога ценных бумаг.
Stepan Solomennikov
French translation:bailleur de gage
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
C'est correct, mais je voudrais eviter ce terme car il s'agit d'un contrat de nantissement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bailleur de gages, constituant du gage
Antonia Tabakova
4 +1bailleur de gage
Prima Vista


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Çàëîãîäàòåëü
bailleur de gage


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
C'est correct, mais je voudrais eviter ce terme car il s'agit d'un contrat de nantissement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Tsikel (X): gageur, constituant d'un gage, donneur du gage
1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Çàëîãîäàòåëü
bailleur de gages, constituant du gage


Explanation:
Dictionnaire commercial et financier Fr-Ang- Russe, Gavrichina
ed. VIKRA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 25 mins (2005-04-11 12:38:21 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Bon courage !

Antonia Tabakova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search