аргиллитоподобный

French translation: argileux

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:аргиллитоподобный
French translation:argileux
Entered by: cenek tomas

17:31 Sep 24, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology
Russian term or phrase: аргиллитоподобный
qui a l' aspect du? Je crains le faux ami tous ces termes figurent dans la version complète de Lingvo Merci
cenek tomas
France
argileux
Explanation:
argileux
argilacé
d'aspect argileux
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
merci à vous 4
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3argileux
yanadeni (X)
4глинистый
Dorin Culea


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
argileux


Explanation:
argileux
argilacé
d'aspect argileux

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
merci à vous 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elzbieta jatowt: de profil argileux
12 mins

agree  Larissa Brandt
20 mins

agree  KISELEV
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
глинистый


Explanation:
аргиллит = argilite
аргиллитоподобный = "Ressemblant à argilite" ou "глинистый"

après tout dépend du domaine...
ing : сланцевая глина
métal : глинистый сланец

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2009-09-24 19:25:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oupss... я ошибся в языковом направлении...
надеюсь никому не было больно... :-)

Dorin Culea
France
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search