видеообзор

French translation: vidéo de présentation / vidéo explicative

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:видеообзор
French translation:vidéo de présentation / vidéo explicative
Entered by: Nadiya Muzh

17:09 May 30, 2020
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / сайт
Russian term or phrase: видеообзор
Здравствуйте,

Как лучше перевести "видеообзор"?
Я нашла следующие варианты: сomptes-rendus vidéo, critiques vidéos, vidéo de présentation.

Контекст:
Ссылки на купоны или промокоды работают практически для любого вида трафика — от каналов и чатов в мессенджерах до видео обзоров, статей на контентных сайтах или email-рассылок.

Заранее спасибо за ваши ответы.
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
vidéo de présentation / vidéo explicative
Explanation:
Une vidéo de présentation, également appelée vidéo explicative, est conçue pour présenter les produits et services de votre entreprise afin que votre audience puisse les comprendre en moins de 2 minutes.
https://fygostudio.com/video-presentation/

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1920&bih=875&sx...

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&sxsrf=ALeKk03WbLOLz...



Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vidéo de présentation / vidéo explicative
Viktor Nikolaev
4évaluation vidéo
Marcombes


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évaluation vidéo


Explanation:
Informatique médicale et techniques de communication. Mr Pierre ... sens euh positif, j'ai guidé que des éléments positifs parce qu'il y avait vraiment pas ... d'évaluation vidéo pour les médecins généralistes a été développée

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vidéo de présentation / vidéo explicative


Explanation:
Une vidéo de présentation, également appelée vidéo explicative, est conçue pour présenter les produits et services de votre entreprise afin que votre audience puisse les comprendre en moins de 2 minutes.
https://fygostudio.com/video-presentation/

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1920&bih=875&sx...

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&sxsrf=ALeKk03WbLOLz...





Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Ttintignac
23 hrs
  -> Merci Elena !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search