авиа-кейтеринг

French translation: catering aérien / service de restauration aérienne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:авиа-кейтеринг
French translation:catering aérien / service de restauration aérienne
Entered by: Nadiya Muzh

19:50 Jun 12, 2020
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / сайт
Russian term or phrase: авиа-кейтеринг
Здравствуйте,

Интересует перевод слова "авиа-кейтеринг".


Буду благодарна за ваши предложения.
Nadiya Muzh
Ukraine
catering aérien / service de restauration aérienne
Explanation:

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catering_(transport_aérien)

Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4catering aérien / service de restauration aérienne
Viktor Nikolaev
3Service de restauration dans les avions
Sandrine Zérouali


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Service de restauration dans les avions


Explanation:
Ou "service de restauration à bord"...sans plus de contexte.

Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catering aérien / service de restauration aérienne


Explanation:

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Catering_(transport_aérien)



Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search