прикорм

French translation: ressource supplémentaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:прикорм
French translation:ressource supplémentaire
Entered by: Katia Gygax

18:50 Dec 12, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / Sociology
Russian term or phrase: прикорм
Коллеги, вот все предложение, думаю, что контекста достаточно:

В стране, где 80% населения едва сводит концы с концами а дети помогают родителям, прося подаяние, от туристов идет серьезный ***прикорм***.

Заранее благодарю.
Katia Gygax
une des ressources supplémentaires
Explanation:
ici une ressource se comprend comme un apport en "quelque chose pour vivre "
Selected response from:

elzbieta jatowt
France
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3une des ressources supplémentaires
elzbieta jatowt
2soupe populaire
Dimitri Zybin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
soupe populaire


Explanation:
les touristes contribuent a la "soupe populaire"
les touristes contribuent a maintenir la tete hors de l'eau

Dimitri Zybin
Russian Federation
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Cпасибо, Дмитрий. Не совсем то, что мне надо.


1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
une des ressources supplémentaires


Explanation:
ici une ressource se comprend comme un apport en "quelque chose pour vivre "

elzbieta jatowt
France
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search