игра по единым правилам

French translation: >>

13:39 Jun 19, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism / politics
Russian term or phrase: игра по единым правилам
Авторский фразеологизм:
Именно "игра по единым правилам" лежит в основе формирования общей позиции нашей страны и ЕС в секторе энергообеспечения.
Oleksandr Derkach
France
French translation:>>
Explanation:
chacun a les mêmes règles et joue le même jeu
http://www.newzy.fr/dossiers/international/l-albanie-entre-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-06-19 13:49:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, скорее всего jouer le même jeu

* Une compétition "libre" entre pays ne peut conduire vers une situation meilleure que si ses effets sont partout socialement tolérables et si tous les pays "jouent le même jeu"
http://ensmp.net/pdf/2001/Fransec.htm
Selected response from:

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1respecter les regles du jeu
Zoya Shapkina Delerm
3 +1>>
yanadeni (X)
3le respect des règles de jeu communes
Viktor Nikolaev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
>>


Explanation:
chacun a les mêmes règles et joue le même jeu
http://www.newzy.fr/dossiers/international/l-albanie-entre-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-06-19 13:49:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

да, скорее всего jouer le même jeu

* Une compétition "libre" entre pays ne peut conduire vers une situation meilleure que si ses effets sont partout socialement tolérables et si tous les pays "jouent le même jeu"
http://ensmp.net/pdf/2001/Fransec.htm

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian Celpan
1 day 59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respecter les regles du jeu


Explanation:
как вариант

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko
1 day 19 hrs
  -> спасибо Татьяна!

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le respect des règles de jeu communes


Explanation:
Можно начать примерно так, чтобы подчеркнуть это "Именно":

C'est le respect des règles de jeu communes qui est à la base de la formation (élaboration) de ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2009-06-21 11:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка: règles du jeu communes


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search