Аллея славы

French translation: Allée de la gloire aux...

06:35 Dec 7, 2012
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: Аллея славы
В Туле будет заложена Аллея славы знаменитых оружейников города.
Rusana Cieply
French translation:Allée de la gloire aux...
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Allée de la gloire aux...
Kévin Bacquet
4Allée de la gloire des ...
Viktor Nikolaev


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Allée de la gloire aux...


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV
17 mins

agree  Pierre Souris: Désolé de cette confusion entre armuriers et anciens combattants vous aviez raison Kévin je le reconnais!
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Pas de souci, nous ne faisons que traduire

neutral  Viktor Nikolaev: В обратном переводе у Вас получается "Аллея славы ... оружейникам" (т.е. кому), а не "... оружейников" (кого) как в оригинале. ИМХО.
1 day 17 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Allée de la gloire des ...


Explanation:
А тут другой вариант:

https://www.google.be/#hl=en&sugexp=les;&gs_nf=3&gs_rn=0&gs_...


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search