социк

French translation: socialo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:социк
French translation:socialo
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

19:09 Jun 10, 2015
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Journalism / Expression
Russian term or phrase: социк
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire ce que signifie "социк" dans "Истинным продавцам государственной власти, очевидно, достались несравнимо более жирные суммы, нежели (...) политическим легковесам социкам”.

Merci d'avance !
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
socialo
Explanation:
Le texte étant apparemment orienté...
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Merci à vous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2социалист
Andriy Vidnichuk
4 +2socialo
Kévin Bacquet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
социалист


Explanation:
polittech.org/словарь/социки/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2015-06-10 20:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

socialiste

Andriy Vidnichuk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Wanderer pour ton aide :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kudryashov
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  ViBe: Да, если это о Латвийской социал-демократической рабочей партии (см. my Reference entry)
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
socialo


Explanation:
Le texte étant apparemment orienté...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci à vous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ViBe: Да, если это о Латвийской социал-демократической рабочей партии
4 hrs

agree  Sergey Kudryashov
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search