обеспечением по договору является

French translation: constitue la garantie selon l'accord

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обеспечением по договору является
French translation:constitue la garantie selon l'accord
Entered by: Marcombes (X)

17:21 Aug 17, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: обеспечением по договору является
договор страхования предпринимательского риска
... un contrat d'assurance des risques d'entreprises.

Je ne comprends pas le début de la phrase.
Il y a un premier contrat relatif à l'octroi d'une garantie bancaire, dont on parle précédemment, puis "обеспечением по договору является договор страхования предпринимательского риска".

Si quelqu'un pouvait m'éclairer ce serait bien aimable. Merci d'avance.
Words U Like
Belgium
constitue la garantie selon l'accord
Explanation:
dont le contrat d'assurance des risques d'entreprise constitue la garantie selon l'accord (garantie contractuelle).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 jours (2013-08-28 07:38:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

Marcombes (X)
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1constitue la garantie selon l'accord
Marcombes (X)
4 +1le contrat est garanti par
Svetlana Chistiakova


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le contrat est garanti par


Explanation:
Le premier contrat (relatif à l'octroi d'une garantie bancaire) est garanti par un contrat d'assurance des risques d'entreprises.

"Каким же образом получить банковскую гарантию? (...)
...предприятие должно предоставить потенциальному гаранту достаточное обеспечение в виде залога, поручительства третьего лица и т.д. Таким образом, гарант страхует свои риски связанные с выдачей банковской гарантии. В конченом итоге полный комплект документов должен включать в себя три вида документов: уставные документы, полную финансовую бухгалтерскую отчётность и документы, подтверждающие предоставленное предприятием обеспечение, это либо документы, подтверждающие права на имущество, выступающее в качестве залога, либо договор поручительства и т.д."
http://www.msbins.ru/page/120


Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nata_L
28 mins
  -> Merci, Nata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constitue la garantie selon l'accord


Explanation:
dont le contrat d'assurance des risques d'entreprise constitue la garantie selon l'accord (garantie contractuelle).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 jours (2013-08-28 07:38:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

Marcombes (X)
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andriy Bublikov
22 hrs
  -> очень благодарна




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search