Прошнуровано, пронумеровано, скреплено печатью на 3 листах

French translation: Nombre total de pages/feuilles enfilees/agrafees, numerotees et scellees : 3

05:02 Apr 21, 2005
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Прошнуровано, пронумеровано, скреплено печатью на 3 листах
Штамп нотариуса
Rikova
French translation:Nombre total de pages/feuilles enfilees/agrafees, numerotees et scellees : 3
Explanation:
Àäàïòèðîâàííûé âàðèàíò îòâåòà, ïðåäëîæåííîãî ðàíåå âîò çäåñü:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/316827
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci c'est tres bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Trois pages reliees, numerotees et cachetees
Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
4 +1Nombre total de pages/feuilles enfilees/agrafees, numerotees et scellees : 3
Viktor Nikolaev
4Bound, numbered and sealed, 3 sheets
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bound, numbered and sealed, 3 sheets


Explanation:
*

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Sorry I mean French...
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Sorry I mean French...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nombre total de pages/feuilles enfilees/agrafees, numerotees et scellees : 3


Explanation:
Àäàïòèðîâàííûé âàðèàíò îòâåòà, ïðåäëîæåííîãî ðàíåå âîò çäåñü:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/316827


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Merci c'est tres bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Linville
3 hrs
  -> obrigado, Flбvio

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trois pages reliees, numerotees et cachetees


Explanation:
Une autre formulation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-21 13:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vocabulaire juridique, Cornu
Sceau
Cachet portant des signes gravés dont l\'empreinte est apposée sur un acte et par ext. l\'empreinte ainsi apposée, soit afin de sceller cet acte (le fermer) de façon inviolable, soit afin de l\'authentifier (en attestant que l\'acte émane de la personne qui l\'a signé), s\'il s\'agit, officiellement, du sceau d\'une autorité.

Le Petit Robert donne sceller et cacheter comme équivalents dans le sens apposer un cachet / un sceau. Sceller, toujours selon le PR, a en plus le sens de fermer un acte.

Je pense que c\'est donc une question de préférence personnelle.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 7 mins (2005-04-21 13:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desolee pour les accents !


    Reference: http://www.uruffe.fr/association_1901/HTML/Juridique.htm
Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olganet
1 hr

neutral  Viktor Nikolaev: Я полагаю, что "скреплять печатью" документ - это всё-таки "sceller", да и "relier" здесь тоже не подходит.
3 hrs
  -> Ah là là




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search