ОКСТУ

French translation: OKSTU

06:33 Apr 24, 2005
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / standarts/normes
Russian term or phrase: ОКСТУ
термин относится к обсласти стандартов
he term concerns standarts
andrewzem
French translation:OKSTU
Explanation:
OKSTU
"UDK 674.038,6:006.354

STATE STANDARD of the UNION of SSR

ROUND TIMBER

Marking, grading, transportation, GOST

methods of measurement, acceptance 2292-88

OKSTU 5307-5309

The present standard relates to round timber and establishes requirements to its marking, grading, transportation, methods of measurement and acceptance. "
Selected response from:

Kati
Hungary
Grading comment
State Srandart of the Union of SSR http://www.gpntb.ru/win/ntb/ntb2002/7/f7_06.htm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Système de classification nationale russe "SPECIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES ET NORMES "
olganet
2OKSTU
Kati


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ÎÊÑÒÓ
OKSTU


Explanation:
OKSTU
"UDK 674.038,6:006.354

STATE STANDARD of the UNION of SSR

ROUND TIMBER

Marking, grading, transportation, GOST

methods of measurement, acceptance 2292-88

OKSTU 5307-5309

The present standard relates to round timber and establishes requirements to its marking, grading, transportation, methods of measurement and acceptance. "


    Reference: http://www.belarustimber.com/kr_les_gost_2292_1_en.html
Kati
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
State Srandart of the Union of SSR http://www.gpntb.ru/win/ntb/ntb2002/7/f7_06.htm

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ÎÊÑÒÓ
Système de classification nationale russe "SPECIFICATIONS TECHNIQUES ET NORMES "


Explanation:
Îáùåñîþçíûé êëàññèôèêàòîð «Ñòàíäàðòû è òåõíè÷åñêèå óñëîâèÿ» (ÎÊÑÒÓ)
http://www.gpntb.ru/win/ntb/ntb2002/7/f7_06.htm


Code - Définition :
Mode symbolique de représentation des objets ou des concepts. Il se présente en général sous la forme de lettres, chiffres, signes, symboles, couleurs, ou de leur combinaison.








olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search