разнести эту шарашку, если врубите скрипки

French translation: on va faire sauter cette baraque si vous vous mettez à racler du violon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:разнести эту шарашку, если врубите скрипки
French translation:on va faire sauter cette baraque si vous vous mettez à racler du violon
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

09:45 Jan 27, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / expression
Russian term or phrase: разнести эту шарашку, если врубите скрипки
Bonjour,

Je cherche la traduction en français de cette phrase/expression suivante: "разнести эту шарашку, если врубите скрипки".

Merci pour vos suggestions.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
on va faire sauter cette baraque si vous vous mettez à racler du violon
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Grading comment
merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2on va faire sauter cette baraque si vous vous mettez à racler du violon
Boris Tsikel (X)
3Il a promis de de réprimender ce troquet si vous allez racler des violons
Alexandre Novikov


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on va faire sauter cette baraque si vous vous mettez à racler du violon


Explanation:
*

Boris Tsikel (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Novikov
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр!

agree  yanadeni (X)
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яна!

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Il a promis de de réprimender ce troquet si vous allez racler des violons


Explanation:
Je crois qu'on dit charachka ici d'un café ou la musique laisse à désirer.
Vroubit' - ici jouer fortement, avec puissance (en vain).

Alexandre Novikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Boris Tsikel (X): "réprimАnder" - это что-то вроде "ругать", "отчитывать". с "кафе" по-моему, не совсем соотносится.
9 mins
  -> Согласен,Борис. Дай нагоняй человеку-не значит разнести кафе.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search