расставили очередь по местам

French translation: repositionner la queue

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:расставили очередь по местам
French translation:repositionner la queue
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

20:57 Feb 6, 2014
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics
Russian term or phrase: расставили очередь по местам
500 км пути Париж-Монтбельярд, которым прошли российские коллеги, расставили очередь по местам.

Pourriez-vous me proposer des suggestions ?

Merci d'avance !
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
repositionner la queue
Explanation:
... ont repositionné la queue.
tout simplement.... il s'agit de différentes marques des voitures d'après ce que je comprend?
Sinon "la file d'attente" (pour la sélection)
Selected response from:

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Grading comment
Merci Zoya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4repositionner la queue
Zoya Shapkina Delerm
3ont permis d'assigner à chaque modèle la place qui lui revient.
Daniel Mihailovic


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
repositionner la queue


Explanation:
... ont repositionné la queue.
tout simplement.... il s'agit de différentes marques des voitures d'après ce que je comprend?
Sinon "la file d'attente" (pour la sélection)

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Zoya

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ont permis d'assigner à chaque modèle la place qui lui revient.


Explanation:
Je pense que Katia a raison: "ont mis les choses à leur place", mais si l'on veut être très clair et expliquer ce qu'on a compris, je proposerais cette surtraduction...

Daniel Mihailovic
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in CroatianCroatian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search