С Днем Рождения

French translation: Bon anniversaire

11:26 Sep 14, 2004
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / Literary
Russian term or phrase: С Днем Рождения
Поздравляю тебя с Днем Рождения

French translation:Bon anniversaire
Explanation:
Joyeux anniversaire ! (comme variante)
Selected response from:

omout
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Je te souhaite un bon anniversaire.
Viktor Nikolaev
1 +2Bon anniversaire
omout


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ñ Äíåì Ðîæäåíèÿ
Bon anniversaire


Explanation:
Joyeux anniversaire ! (comme variante)

omout
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucina: exactement
1 day 3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  antoine_hr
72 days
  -> merci

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ñ Äíåì Ðîæäåíèÿ
Je te souhaite un bon anniversaire.


Explanation:
Áîëåå ïîëíûé âàðèàíò.


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search