набрать бал

French translation: gagner un certain nombre de points

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:набрать бал
French translation:gagner un certain nombre de points
Entered by: Koshka Ko

18:46 Oct 6, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: набрать бал
В соответствии со стоимостью товаров город набирает определенный бал.
Koshka Ko
France
gagner un certain nombre de points
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-10-06 21:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "recevoir une certaine note".

Во-первых, "балл". "Определенный балл" это, по сути, "определенное количество баллов".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-10-06 21:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Gagner/marquer un point" означает "заработать ОДИН балл", то есть единицу.
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1gagner un certain nombre de points
Elena Robert
5marquer un point
Sophie Dzhygir
4 +1gagner un point
Nata_L
3indice
yanadeni (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gagner un point


Explanation:
...

Nata_L
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Dzhygir
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marquer un point


Explanation:
Une autre proposition ;)

Sophie Dzhygir
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gagner un certain nombre de points


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-10-06 21:39:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "recevoir une certaine note".

Во-первых, "балл". "Определенный балл" это, по сути, "определенное количество баллов".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-10-06 21:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Gagner/marquer un point" означает "заработать ОДИН балл", то есть единицу.

Elena Robert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: Я бы сказала accumule...
38 mins
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
набрать балл
indice


Explanation:
Мне кажется, слово indice тут более уместно. Это что-то типа рейтинга.
Подробнее здесь:
http://www.camagazine.com/4/6/5/4/5/index2.shtml

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search