председатель комитета по туризму мэрии Москвы

French translation: président du comité de tourisme de la mairie de Moscou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:председатель комитета по туризму мэрии Москвы
French translation:président du comité de tourisme de la mairie de Moscou
Entered by: Koshka Ko

15:42 Oct 12, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: председатель комитета по туризму мэрии Москвы
председатель комитета по туризму мэрии Москвы заявил, что ....
Koshka Ko
France
président du comité de tourisme de la mairie de Moscou
Explanation:
Jean-Elie Panelle, président du comité du tourisme de Guyane - le ...Caraibes, Antilles, Outre-mer, Paris... Le blog des infos du 5e DOM, des gens originaires d'outre-mer à Paris.
www.fxgpariscaraibe
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1président du comité de tourisme de la mairie de Moscou
cenek tomas
4---
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
---


Explanation:
représentant du comité de tourisme de la mairie de Moscou.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2008-10-12 15:49:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

représentant au tourisme de la ville de Moscou

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
président du comité de tourisme de la mairie de Moscou


Explanation:
Jean-Elie Panelle, président du comité du tourisme de Guyane - le ...Caraibes, Antilles, Outre-mer, Paris... Le blog des infos du 5e DOM, des gens originaires d'outre-mer à Paris.
www.fxgpariscaraibe

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  atche84
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search