вывести в лидеры

French translation: ils en ont fait un champion des dépenses

21:07 Oct 13, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: вывести в лидеры
вывели в лидеры по затратам
Koshka Ko
France
French translation:ils en ont fait un champion des dépenses
Explanation:
Je ne vois pas mieux en l'absence de contexte ! Humoristique, probablement ?
Selected response from:

Sophie Dzhygir
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ils en ont fait un champion des dépenses
Sophie Dzhygir
4ils en ont fait un consommateur effréné
cenek tomas
3devenir le plus dépensier
Elena Robert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ils en ont fait un champion des dépenses


Explanation:
Je ne vois pas mieux en l'absence de contexte ! Humoristique, probablement ?

Sophie Dzhygir
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
9 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
devenir le plus dépensier


Explanation:
.

Elena Robert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ils en ont fait un consommateur effréné


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 heures (2008-10-14 17:14:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour ou contre les soldes ? - Un post de tian sur LePost.fr9 jan 2008 ... Bonheur ultime du consommateur effréné qui, durant des jours va se perdre dans les magasins pour faire ses achats inconsidérés.
www.lepost

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search