как заправские дизайнеры

French translation: comme des pro de graphisme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase: как заправские дизайнеры
French translation:comme des pro de graphisme
Entered by: Katia Gygax

19:13 Jul 8, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Russian term or phrase: как заправские дизайнеры
Bonjour, comment traduiriez-vous l'adjectif заправские? Merci !
Elise Diana (X)
France
comme des pro de graphisme
Explanation:
"Заправские" c'est très parlé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2012-07-12 07:28:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Elise.
Selected response from:

Katia Gygax
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comme des vrais décorateurs/ créateurs / stylistes / graphistes
Elena Robert
4comme des pro de graphisme
Katia Gygax


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comme des vrais décorateurs/ créateurs / stylistes / graphistes


Explanation:
Tout dépends de votre contexte.
Elise, il vaut toujours mieux donner au moins une phrase ENTIERE comme contexte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-07-08 22:36:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou "tout comme des vrais..."

Elena Robert
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry Bourguet
8 hrs
  -> Merci, BGT!

1 day 35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comme des pro de graphisme


Explanation:
"Заправские" c'est très parlé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days12 hrs (2012-07-12 07:28:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci Elise.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search