корни легких ветвистые

French translation: les hiles (pulmonaires) sont d'allure vasculaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:корни легких ветвистые
French translation:les hiles (pulmonaires) sont d'allure vasculaire
Entered by: Nathalie Stewart

14:03 Jan 11, 2017
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Пульмонология
Russian term or phrase: корни легких ветвистые
= корни легких ветвистые (?) =

Контекст:

Рентгеноскопия грудной клетки: легочные ноля без инфильтративных теней. Корни ветвистые.
Диафрагма с ровными контурами. Сердце без патологий.Синусы свободны.
Natalia Sivkova
Russian Federation
hiles (pulmonaires) d'allure vasculaire
Explanation:
http://www.medix.free.fr/cours/interactions-coeur-poumon.php

http://www.athias.net/new_forum/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=26305

http://preparationinternat.blogspot.co.uk/2014/04/le-hile-pu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 days (2017-02-18 17:54:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci !
Selected response from:

Nathalie Stewart
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hiles (pulmonaires) d'allure vasculaire
Nathalie Stewart
3le pedicule pulmonaire ramifié или racine de poumon ramifié
Dimitri Zybin


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le pedicule pulmonaire ramifié или racine de poumon ramifié


Explanation:
Добрый день.
Корни лёгких - la racine du poumon ou pédicule pulmonaire.

Взято отсюда: http://medecine.savoir.fr/anatomie-poumons/
Au niveau du hile pulmonaire pénètrent les bronches principales, les vaisseaux nourriciers du poumon et la vascularisation fonctionnelle . L’ensemble forme la racine du poumon (pédicule pulmonaire).

http://preparationinternat.blogspot.com/2014/04/le-hile-pulm...
Au niveau du hile le pedicule pulmonaire se ramifie en 3 pedicules lobaires

Dimitri Zybin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Меня смущает слово "ветвистые"


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hiles (pulmonaires) d'allure vasculaire


Explanation:
http://www.medix.free.fr/cours/interactions-coeur-poumon.php

http://www.athias.net/new_forum/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=26305

http://preparationinternat.blogspot.co.uk/2014/04/le-hile-pu...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 days (2017-02-18 17:54:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci !

Nathalie Stewart
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search