фукорцин

French translation: fucorcinum

15:09 Sep 18, 2013
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: фукорцин
Очень больно вспоминать те годы, ведь не было ни Пантенола, ни сеток, были обычные прилипающие к ранам бинты и фукорцин.


Bonjour,
Je ne sais pas comment traduire фукорцин en français.
J'ai trouvé
- Fukorzin http://pharmabook.net/en/protivomikrobnye--protivoparaz/anti...
- Fucorcinum (lat) http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Фукорцин
- Fucorcin (en) http://www.arsanit.am/Product/tabid/62/ProdID/12/language/en...

D'avance merci, Virginia
DLV Traduction
France
French translation:fucorcinum
Explanation:
Производитель называет его fucorcinum
http://lechimsya.org/fukorcin.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2013-09-18 18:32:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и Fucorcin тоже встречается...
http://www.recipe.ru/docs/ls/index.php?action=descr-drug-tab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2013-09-23 10:48:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Virginia!
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fucorcinum
Svetlana Chistiakova
3fucortsine
Thierry Bourguet
Summary of reference entries provided
Carbol-fuchsine (Accustain)?
Pierre Souris

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fucortsine


Explanation:
In case of the girdle MIL-therapy is added to the conventional medicamentous therapy: methylen blue, brilliant green, fucortsine (topical), vitamins of group B and ascorbic acid...
http://milta-f.com/mil/metod/7_14/

Thierry Bourguet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fucorcinum


Explanation:
Производитель называет его fucorcinum
http://lechimsya.org/fukorcin.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2013-09-18 18:32:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

и Fucorcin тоже встречается...
http://www.recipe.ru/docs/ls/index.php?action=descr-drug-tab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2013-09-23 10:48:31 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci, Virginia!

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup




Reference comments


2 days 11 hrs
Reference: Carbol-fuchsine (Accustain)?

Reference information:
Le lien Wikipédia que vous donnez Virginia indique ce nom il s'agit d'un colorant vert qui met en évidence la tuberculose donc rien à voir avec ce que dit le texte russe par ailleurs (antigrippal soi-disant). Le nom de la spécialité en France est Accustain, voici mon lien vers le site d'un laboratoire pharmaceutique :
http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/etc/medialib/docs/Sigma/General_...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours11 heures (2013-09-21 02:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Carbol-fuchsine est apparemment le princeps il y a aussi une formule développée mentionnée sur le site russe que vous avez donné Virginie


    Reference: http://www.sigmaaldrich.com/etc/medialib/docs/Sigma/General_...
Pierre Souris
France
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search