некомплект

French translation: hors série (assortiment) en qualité

13:59 Dec 9, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / 2ème Guerre mondiale
Russian term or phrase: некомплект
Вахтёр И. являющийся качественным некомплектом в марте месяце по спецпроверке уволен.
violaine ACKER
French translation:hors série (assortiment) en qualité
Explanation:
hors serie - некомплектный (словарь Ганшиной)
качественный некомплект - т.е не соответствует требуемому уровню (по образованию, профподготовке, моральным и волевым хар-кам и пр.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2009-12-14 11:44:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

По-видимому,можно перевести и как <pas au complet en qualite>
см.http://littre.reverso.net/dictionnaire-francais/definition/c...
2)
Selected response from:

Alexandre Novikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
ne correspond pas au contexte.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hors série (assortiment) en qualité
Alexandre Novikov
3cul
Andriy Bublikov


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cul


Explanation:
Selon le contexte je dirais : parfaitement cul


    Reference: http://www.larousse.fr/dictionnaires/francais/cul/21001
Andriy Bublikov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hors série (assortiment) en qualité


Explanation:
hors serie - некомплектный (словарь Ганшиной)
качественный некомплект - т.е не соответствует требуемому уровню (по образованию, профподготовке, моральным и волевым хар-кам и пр.).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2009-12-14 11:44:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

По-видимому,можно перевести и как <pas au complet en qualite>
см.http://littre.reverso.net/dictionnaire-francais/definition/c...
2)

Alexandre Novikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
ne correspond pas au contexte.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search