строевая записка

French translation: registre des combattants

09:18 Apr 9, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
Russian term or phrase: строевая записка
C'est un type de document militaire interne à un camp de prisonniers recensant les effectifs en fonctions de leurs nationalités et de leurs grades militaires.
violaine ACKER
French translation:registre des combattants
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1recensement du contingent
Lilia Delalande
3répertoire du service effectif
KISELEV
3registre des combattants
Kévin Bacquet
Summary of reference entries provided
Situation de prise d'arme
Thierry Bourguet

  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
registre des combattants


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
répertoire du service effectif


Explanation:
***

KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recensement du contingent


Explanation:
*)

Lilia Delalande
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abulkhanova
20 hrs
  -> Merci.




Reference comments


28 days
Reference: Situation de prise d'arme

Reference information:
S'il s'agit d'un document établi quotidiennement, il peut s'agir de la situation de prise d'arme (SPA).

Example sentence(s):
  • SPA : La Situation de Prise d'Arme doit, en théorie, recenser les personnels du régiment (appelés et engagés) afin de connaître leur situation précise (présent, en mission en France ou à l'étranger, désertion...).

    Reference: http://vlecalvez.free.fr/JMO_sept1914/JMO_septembre1914.html
Thierry Bourguet
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search