пороховой реактивный двигатель

French translation: moteur-fusée à poudres

21:11 Jul 7, 2017
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / manuals
Russian term or phrase: пороховой реактивный двигатель
Участок ххх для испытаний пороховых реактивных двигателей и отбора проб материалов спецхимии
Yulia Zubkova
Ukraine
French translation:moteur-fusée à poudres
Explanation:
moteur-fusée à poudre - пороховой ракетный (или реактивный) двигатель, ПРД
(Франц.-русский авиационно-космический словарь)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-07-07 21:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатка: moteur-fusée à poudre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 days (2017-08-13 09:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.be/search?site=&source=hp&q="moteur-fusée...
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1propulseur à propergol solide
Dimitri Gal
4moteur-fusée à poudres
Viktor Nikolaev


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propulseur à propergol solide


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Propulsion_à_propergol_solide#...

Dimitri Gal
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David GAY
6 hrs
  -> Merci David !

neutral  Viktor Nikolaev: По-моему, Вы предлагаете перевод более широкого понятия, чем "пороховой реактивный двигатель". Ведь, судя по сведениям из тех. литературы, этот последний является лишь одним из типов реактивных двигателей твердого топлива.
37 days
  -> Очень может быть, но мои друзья из CNES подтвердили, что все правильно.

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
moteur-fusée à poudres


Explanation:
moteur-fusée à poudre - пороховой ракетный (или реактивный) двигатель, ПРД
(Франц.-русский авиационно-космический словарь)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2017-07-07 21:29:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Опечатка: moteur-fusée à poudre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 days (2017-08-13 09:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.be/search?site=&source=hp&q="moteur-fusée...

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search