МРЭО

French translation: Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:МРЭО
French translation:Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen
Entered by: Elena Robert

21:11 Jul 2, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / аббревиатура на водительских правах
Russian term or phrase: МРЭО
Расшифровывается
межрайонный регистрационно-экзаменационный отдел
межрайонное регистрационно-экзаменационное отделение ГИБДД

Есть ли принятый перевод этого названия?
Заранее благодарю за помощь.
Elena Robert
France
Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen
Explanation:
Les examens pour les habitants de Kiev – chez le Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen (DIEE) n° 2 (17, rue Toupoléva), pour les habitants des autres villes – chez DIEE de la place d’enregistrement.
Selected response from:

KISELEV
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Service/centre des cartes grises et permis de conduire
yanadeni (X)
3Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen
KISELEV


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen


Explanation:
Les examens pour les habitants de Kiev – chez le Département Interrégional d’Enregistrement et d’Examen (DIEE) n° 2 (17, rue Toupoléva), pour les habitants des autres villes – chez DIEE de la place d’enregistrement.


    Reference: http://www.autoschool.com.ua/fr/index.php?part=diplom
KISELEV
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Service/centre des cartes grises et permis de conduire


Explanation:
или Service interarrondissement d'enregistrement et d'examens
http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?bid=21&tid=72178

yanadeni (X)
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search