плашка

French translation: aplat

13:38 Jul 20, 2018
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Russian term or phrase: плашка
Чтобы сохранить единый облик материалов, избегайте:
Слишком много сплит-блоков
Отдельно стоящие плашки

Представляю что это, а как перевести прошу помочь.
Заранее спасибо.
Michelle Paeschen
Belgium
French translation:aplat
Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aplat

Франц.-русски полиграфический словарь, М., 1965:

aplat m - ... 2. плашка
fond typographique - печатный фон, плашка под текст
teinte unie - цветная плашка
teinte unie en aplat - сплошной тон; цветная плашка

8-язычный словарь Polygraphie:

large solid
Tonfläche f, Untertonfläche
large aplat m, fond m de typographie, teinte f
сплошная заливка, плашка
Selected response from:

Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci encore
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aplat
Viktor Nikolaev
4platine
Dimitri Gal


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
platine


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Presse_typographique

Dimitri Gal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplat


Explanation:
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aplat

Франц.-русски полиграфический словарь, М., 1965:

aplat m - ... 2. плашка
fond typographique - печатный фон, плашка под текст
teinte unie - цветная плашка
teinte unie en aplat - сплошной тон; цветная плашка

8-язычный словарь Polygraphie:

large solid
Tonfläche f, Untertonfläche
large aplat m, fond m de typographie, teinte f
сплошная заливка, плашка


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci encore
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci, Viktor. C'est exactement ça. Je retiens la version "aplat"





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search