условно-рефлекторная память

French translation: conditionnement ou mémoire réflexe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:условно-рефлекторная память
French translation:conditionnement ou mémoire réflexe
Entered by: Celine Rosselot

07:40 Feb 2, 2007
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Psychology
Russian term or phrase: условно-рефлекторная память
Mémoire réflexe, mémoire conditionnée ? Ou "mémoire des réflexes conditionnés" ?
Celine Rosselot
conditionnement ou mémoire réflexe
Explanation:
On peut souvent trouver ces deux termes dans les textes spécialisés, tandis que pour "mémoire conditionnée" et "mémoire des réflexes conditionnés" je n'ai trouvé aucune référence.
Selected response from:

Elena Robert
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réflexe conditionnel acquis
Shog Imas
3conditionnement ou mémoire réflexe
Elena Robert


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conditionnement ou mémoire réflexe


Explanation:
On peut souvent trouver ces deux termes dans les textes spécialisés, tandis que pour "mémoire conditionnée" et "mémoire des réflexes conditionnés" je n'ai trouvé aucune référence.

Elena Robert
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadzeya Manilava: mémoire réflective / conditionnée / conditionnelle
21 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réflexe conditionnel acquis


Explanation:
Pavlov -- Corrélations physiologiques: La Réflexologie de Pavlov ...- [ Translate this page ]Le réflexe conditionnel est donc la réponse occasionnelle de l'organisme à un ... Inversement, tout réflexe conditionnel est originellement quelque peu ...
cura.free.fr/16pavlov.html - 58k - Cached - Similar pages

Shog Imas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search