Ульяновское шоссе

French translation: Oulianovskoïe chosse

12:13 Apr 18, 2011
Russian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate /
Russian term or phrase: Ульяновское шоссе
Ульяновское шоссе à Nikolskoïe
Pas sûr de la traduction de cette adresse
Merci
cenek tomas
France
French translation:Oulianovskoïe chosse
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Oulianovskoïe chosse
Kévin Bacquet
5 -1Route à Oulianovsk
Vitaliy Rysyuk


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Oulianovskoïe chosse


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail GINDINSON
1 hr

agree  Брюсов Брюсов (X): а что с chaussée случилось?
5 hrs

agree  Elena Robert: J'aurais écrit "chaussée" moi aussi. C'est un mot français après tout.
3 days 23 hrs
  -> Possible, réflexion de transcription peut-être...

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Route à Oulianovsk


Explanation:
par analogie avec Route à Moscou


Example sentence(s):
  • Coût km de route à Moscou, sera de 100 millions de dollars - 13,4 kilomètres de routes pour 38 milliards de roubles...

    Reference: http://www.marketersinsidernews.com/fr/l01/2835.html
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oulianovsk
Vitaliy Rysyuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mikhail GINDINSON: Это улица в г. Никольское Тосненского района Ленинградской области. Следовательно, в Ульяновск не ведет в принципе
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search