На всё воля Божья.

French translation: En tout la volonté de Dieu.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:На всё воля Божья.
French translation:En tout la volonté de Dieu.
Entered by: KISELEV

10:26 May 10, 2009
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Religion
Russian term or phrase: На всё воля Божья.
На всё воля Божья.

Заранее спасибо.
Baraka Trump
En tout la volonté de Dieu.
Explanation:
///
Selected response from:

KISELEV
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4En tout la volonté de Dieu.
KISELEV
3Contre Dieu nul ne peut
Natalia Kharitonova


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En tout la volonté de Dieu.


Explanation:
///


    Reference: http://www.editionsducerf.fr/html/fiche/fichelivre.asp?n_liv...
KISELEV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Contre Dieu nul ne peut


Explanation:
S`il s`agit d`une situation qu`on ne peut pas dominer.

Formule : tous les efforts de l'homme échouent contre la volonté divine


    Reference: http://www.languefrancaise.net/bob/detail.php?id=49369
    Reference: http://www.dicocitations.com/proverbes-france.php
Natalia Kharitonova
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search