святое таинство

French translation: le saint sacrement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:святое таинство
French translation:le saint sacrement
Entered by: KISELEV

19:36 Aug 19, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Religion / certificat mariage
Russian term or phrase: святое таинство
из свидетельства о венчании : святое таинство венчания совершено священиком...
Dorin Culea
France
le saint sacrement
Explanation:
le saint sacrement du mariage

le saint sacrement du baptême...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:P88d3kQ...

le très saint sacrement de la pénitence ...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:rludGql...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours12 heures (2010-08-22 07:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Je vous remercie, Dorin !
Selected response from:

KISELEV
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Albena,
veuillez accepter mon grand respect. cordialement
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le sacrement du mariage
Lilia Delalande
4le saint sacrement
KISELEV


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le sacrement du mariage


Explanation:
*)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2010-08-19 19:50:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le sacrement du mariage est accompli par ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 мин (2010-08-19 20:07:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*sacrement du mariage* это и есть уже святое таинство,-мне приходилось перводить такие документы из армянской церкви

совершено- est accompli
попробую найти образец из церкви

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-08-19 21:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....du mariage, потому что говориться именно об этом конкретном венчании, de более обобщенное понятие


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2010-08-19 21:32:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.fr/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=fr&ie=UTF-...

Lilia Delalande
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо Лилия, а вот почему я нахожу "sacrement du mariage" и "sacrement de mariage" - в чём разница? а "совершено" - вы переведёте как "mené"? спасибо

Asker: а "святое" (таинство) мы "пропускаем"? не должно быть "divin" sacrement?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yanadeni (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci,Yana

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le saint sacrement


Explanation:
le saint sacrement du mariage

le saint sacrement du baptême...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:P88d3kQ...

le très saint sacrement de la pénitence ...

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:rludGql...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 jours12 heures (2010-08-22 07:49:40 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Je vous remercie, Dorin !

KISELEV
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
merci beaucoup Albena,
veuillez accepter mon grand respect. cordialement




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search