духовный пастырь

French translation: le père spirituel

19:38 Aug 19, 2010
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Religion / certificat mariage
Russian term or phrase: духовный пастырь
из свидетельства о венчании

Le Pasteur ?
Dorin Culea
France
French translation:le père spirituel
Explanation:
*)
Selected response from:

Lilia Delalande
France
Grading comment
au fait, j'ai eu l'occasion de parler au père Ivan de l'Église orthodoxe et il m'a conseillé comme traduction "Le Recteur", ce que j'ai fat.... mais merci beaucoup Lilia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2le père spirituel
Lilia Delalande
3pasteur spirituel
François-Xavier Pâque


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pasteur spirituel


Explanation:
.
Apparemment cela reste référencé, même si cela me semble bizarre.

François-Xavier Pâque
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci François


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
le père spirituel


Explanation:
*)


    Reference: http://www.eglise-armenienne.com/Eglise_spiritualite.htm
Lilia Delalande
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
au fait, j'ai eu l'occasion de parler au père Ivan de l'Église orthodoxe et il m'a conseillé comme traduction "Le Recteur", ce que j'ai fat.... mais merci beaucoup Lilia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia_S
27 mins
  -> Merci,Lydia

agree  yanadeni (X)
1 hr
  -> Merci,Yana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search