раскрыть тему

French translation: le sujet (des nichons) n'est pas développé

19:17 May 14, 2008
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Slang
Russian term or phrase: раскрыть тему
Одна знакомая, изучающая русский язык, и которую я иногда знакомлю с жемчужинами русского сленга, попросила объяснить этимологию фразы "тема сисек не раскрыта". Я взяла тайм-аут, чтобы узнать, а как, собсно, будет поточнее "раскрыть тему"?

développer le sujet?

Благодарности моей не будет границ, если кто придумает красивый сочный вариант полной фразы :)

Спасибо
yanadeni (X)
Canada
French translation:le sujet (des nichons) n'est pas développé
Explanation:
Вы уж извините за жаргон, но из песни, как говорится, слов не выбросишь! :)
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5couvrir un sujet
Katia Gygax
3 +1épuiser un sujet
Muriel Ecuer
3le sujet (des nichons) n'est pas développé
Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
3entrer dans le sujet/ouvrir un débat
elzbieta jatowt


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrer dans le sujet/ouvrir un débat


Explanation:
une confirmation que nos propos concernent bien un sujet donné/lancer un sujet

elzbieta jatowt
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le sujet (des nichons) n'est pas développé


Explanation:
Вы уж извините за жаргон, но из песни, как говорится, слов не выбросишь! :)

Vitaliy Dzivoronyuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да собсно тема-то о жаргоне :) Именно его знание и приветствуется.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
épuiser un sujet


Explanation:
le sujet n'est pas épuisé

Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadzeya Manilava
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
couvrir un sujet


Explanation:
http://www.ebsi.umontreal.ca/jetrouve/oral/prepare.htm

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:qyitgkNrjWcJ:www.phac-as...

http://74.125.39.104/search?q=cache:0IOg1hWiukcJ:www.mathieu...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2008-05-15 23:04:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le sujet des nibards n'est pas couvert - если вам нужны арготизмы, то nichons, loches, miches.

Katia Gygax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search