"подстилка чурок"

French translation: espèce de carpette pour bougnoule

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подстилка чурки
French translation:espèce de carpette pour bougnoule
Entered by: KISELEV

15:50 Apr 10, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Slang
Russian term or phrase: "подстилка чурок"
Уважаемые коллеги!

Перевожу показаний просителей убежища во Франции.
Помогите, пожалуйста, правильно передать нюанс на французском языке.

Спасибо заранее!
KISELEV
France
lécheur(euse) de bougnoule
Explanation:
Enfin, cela dépend de la personne visée.

Bougnoule c'est pour non français ou non blanc, noir ou nord-africain.
Selected response from:

SwissLocalizer
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. En définitive, après d'autres consultations avec linguistes, porteurs de la langue et connaisseurs de l’argot, j’ai choisi la variante ci-après.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lèche-cul des métèques
Svetlana Chistiakova
4lécheur(euse) de bougnoule
SwissLocalizer


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
\"подстилка чурок\"
lécheur(euse) de bougnoule


Explanation:
Enfin, cela dépend de la personne visée.

Bougnoule c'est pour non français ou non blanc, noir ou nord-africain.

SwissLocalizer
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup. En définitive, après d'autres consultations avec linguistes, porteurs de la langue et connaisseurs de l’argot, j’ai choisi la variante ci-après.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lèche-cul des métèques


Explanation:
Поскольку это явный вульгаризм, предлагаю такой вариант.
"Подстилка" - чаще женщина легкого поведения (подстилка — женщина, которая ложится под всех желающих (жарг.)), но здесь это скорее "шестерка".
"Чурки" - обычно выходцы из Центральной Азии, но здесь это армянин...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 мин (2012-04-10 16:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

У вас в тексте "чурка" в ед. числе => "lèche-cul du métèque"

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо большое.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search