двухпроводной соедини тельной линии

French translation: paire téléphonique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двухпроводной соедини тельной линии
French translation:paire téléphonique
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

13:24 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: двухпроводной соедини тельной линии
Bonjour,

Pourriez vous me dire comment traduire "двухпроводной соедини тельной линии" dans le contexte suivant :

подключение выносного телефонного аппарата с индукторным вызовом по двухпроводной соедини тельной линии;

Merci d'avance
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
paire téléphonique
Explanation:
une ligne téléphonique qui comporte 2 fils

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2012-02-13 09:08:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci
Selected response from:

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paire téléphonique
Svetlana Chistiakova
4ligne de jonction à deux fils
Muriel Ecuer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ligne de jonction à deux fils


Explanation:
il s'agit d'un type de ligne qui lie deux centraux par exemple.


    Reference: http://www.delorenzogroup.com/dl/fra/prodotti-fr/tlc-fr/tlc-...
Muriel Ecuer
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paire téléphonique


Explanation:
une ligne téléphonique qui comporte 2 fils

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 дн (2012-02-13 09:08:18 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Merci

Svetlana Chistiakova
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search