радиоцентры

French translation: centres de communications radio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:радиоцентры
French translation:centres de communications radio
Entered by: Bronislava Steinlucht

12:08 Mar 25, 2012
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / радиосети КВ
Russian term or phrase: радиоцентры
построение радиоцентров и антенных полей
Bronislava Steinlucht
Russian Federation
centres de communications radio
Explanation:
Orenburg Airlines
En 1933, un centre de communications radio est ouvert afin de sécuriser les mouvements des avions. Comme il n'existait pas de lieu pour l'abriter dans les locaux de l'aéroport, il fut mis en place dans une maison privée, louée à cette effet, dans la périphérie de la ville. Ce centre existera jusqu'en 1937, puis il fut déplacé à proximité de l'aéroport.

Аэропорт Оренбург Центральный
К началу навигации 1933 года в арендованном на городской окраине частном доме был оборудован приёмопередающий радиоцентр.
Приёмопередающий радиоцентр позволял поддерживать надёжную двухстороннюю радиосвязь с соседними и другими аэропортами трассы, обеспечивал информацией о фактической погоде.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-03-25 12:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

радиоце́нтр

Пункт, оборудованный специальной аппаратурой для радиосвязи и радиовещания.
http://www.classes.ru/all-russian/russian-dictionary-Efremov...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо! Очень приятный термин. Возможно, благодаря такому ретро-примеру
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1centres de communications radio
Lyubov Tyurina
4centres émetteurs des stations de radio
KISELEV
3station de radio
Vaddy Peters


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centres de communications radio


Explanation:
Orenburg Airlines
En 1933, un centre de communications radio est ouvert afin de sécuriser les mouvements des avions. Comme il n'existait pas de lieu pour l'abriter dans les locaux de l'aéroport, il fut mis en place dans une maison privée, louée à cette effet, dans la périphérie de la ville. Ce centre existera jusqu'en 1937, puis il fut déplacé à proximité de l'aéroport.

Аэропорт Оренбург Центральный
К началу навигации 1933 года в арендованном на городской окраине частном доме был оборудован приёмопередающий радиоцентр.
Приёмопередающий радиоцентр позволял поддерживать надёжную двухстороннюю радиосвязь с соседними и другими аэропортами трассы, обеспечивал информацией о фактической погоде.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-03-25 12:27:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

радиоце́нтр

Пункт, оборудованный специальной аппаратурой для радиосвязи и радиовещания.
http://www.classes.ru/all-russian/russian-dictionary-Efremov...


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Orenburg_Airlines
    Reference: http://g-orenburg.ru/orenburgskie_avialinii/ayeroport_orenbu...
Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо! Очень приятный термин. Возможно, благодаря такому ретро-примеру

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry Bourguet
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centres émetteurs des stations de radio


Explanation:
http://www.dailymotion.com/video/x4yazn_le-centre-emetteur-d...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 minutes (2012-03-25 12:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dspt.perso.sfr.fr/Sainte_assise.htm

KISELEV
France
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search